EXPLORE

Privacy Policy

At Perth Care Maxi Cabs, we value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard your information in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

Collection of Personal Information

Perth Care Maxi Cabs, or its agents, may collect and store personal information from you, including but not limited to:

  • Name
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Pickup and destination address
  • Payment details
  • Other information voluntarily provided by you or our drivers

We collect and store this information solely for the purpose of providing you with the services you have requested and consented to, in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APP).

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Your personal information is stored securely and protected against misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification, and disclosure. We only use or disclose your information for the purpose of providing you with requested services or related purposes.

Access and Correction of Personal Information

You have the right to access and correct the personal information we hold about you, in accordance with applicable privacy principles. If you would like to obtain details or make changes to your information, please contact us.

Retention of Personal Information

We retain personal information only for as long as necessary to provide the requested services. You may request the deletion of your information at any time by contacting us.

Complaints and Further Information

If you have any concerns about the handling of your personal information or believe there has been a breach of privacy principles, please contact us. Further information about privacy can be obtained from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) at www.oaic.gov.au.

Newsletter

Keep up to date — get updates with latest topics